There are 75 schools both elementary and secondary levels that comprised the whole Division of Bayawan City.

The division has two major groups of schools, East and West Districts.

In addidition, each district has been also sub-divided into cluster of schools for effective and efficient supervision done by the SDS, EPS and Coordinators. (Note: Data is updated as of MArch 13, 2013)

Under 2-3 M & E Division Innnovation, Education Supervisors and Division Coordinators have the following clusters as their consultancy.

 

Consultancy Consultants Email-Ad
Cluster 1    

Emma G. Apdian - Mathematics (Secondary) 

Teresita T. Gidaya - Araling Panlipunan

 

Cluster 2

Mila E. Caburobias - Filipino 

Emmanuel Pomada - PE, Health

        

Cluster 3

Berthram Cadiz - Technology & Livelihood Education

Eduardo L. Lagos - Science (Secondary), ICT, DORP , Music & Arts 

 

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Cluster 4

Valeria P. Rivera - ALS

Lorenzo M. Arcon  - English (Secondary)

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cluster 5

Flaviana Benedian - English (Elementary) & MTB-MLE

Felix Jamandron - Science (Elem), SBM

 
Cluster 6

Paterno Loping - Values Education

Tarcisio Magbanua  - Mathematics (Elem)

Jorge Prac - EPP (Physical Facilities)

 
     
Name of School School Head Designation Contact Number E-mail Ad
Cluster I        
Bayawan City East Central School Catalina Y. Tasa Principal    
Omod ES Emily Llandres Principal    
Cansumalig ES Doreen Ojenos Principal    
Villareal ES Arlene Calumpang Head Teacher    
Pusi-on ES Ester Joy Tubesa TIC    
Bolirocon ES Manuela Germodo TIC    
SLGTMES Corazon Cadalso Principal    
Bayawan NHS Adonis S. Rivera Principal    
Omod HS Angel Villareal TIC    

Cansumalig HS

Doreen Ojenos Principal    
     
Cluster 2        
Nangka ES Addam Estoce Principal    
Guisocon ES Rizalina D. Calooy Head Teacher    
Tavera ES Reylan Maglangit TIC    
Gamao ES Teresita T. Villamil Principal    
Matunoy ES Delcora Tumale Head Teacher    
Magsulay ES Agripino Apenas Head Teacher    
Kasla ES Elsa Vance Head Teacher    
Ali-is ES Mary Grace Guerrero Principal    
Cadal-ugan ES Ma. Lie Remollo Head Teacher    
 Atilano B. Cabangal MHS Jeffrey Cadelina TIC    
Antonio Lacson Sr MHS Wilfredo V. Tibunsay TIC    
Argabio Agarpao MHS (Gamao) Angeles Bajardo TIC    
Narra HS Glenn Gealon TIC    
     
Cluster 3        
Baican ES Hilda Gotladera TIC    
Tabuan ES Celestina Orbeta Principal    
Lapay ES Rosalina Lebrilla Principal    
Banaybanay ES Jedelyn Dedales Principal    
Dita ES Armando Pasco TIC    
Kangkawit PS Elma Zamora TIC    
Dawis ES Lucita Emperado Principal    
Bahi-an ES Esmole Canete TIC    
Tabuan HS Nelia Ladines TIC    
Lapay HS Julibee  Palomar TIC    
Banaybanay HS Victor Cea TIC    
Dawis HS Janet Tabunda TIC    
         
Cluster 4        
Banga Central School Roselene T. Tizon Principal    
BCSTEC Luisa Hisona Igos Principal    
Tayawan ES Ivy Molrados Principal    
Minaba ES Rosemarie Oracion Head Teacher    
HB Jordan MES Benedicta Diao Head Teacher    
Hagum PS Abelardo BUsayong TIC    
Canabuan PS Eufemio Acabal TIC    
San Roque Lourina Basilio TIC    
Guintana-an ES Jenith Linihan TIC    
TGMES Elsie Garsula Principal    
Napo ES Maricris Quitos TIC    
San Miguel ES Emelyn Salazar TIC    
Buli-buli Es Gina Bandiola TIC    
Cansig-id PS Rogelia Graciadas Head Teacher    
Dean Felix Gaudiel MES Ma. Fe Valiente Head Teacher    
Tayawan HS Napoleon Sanoy TIC    
Minaba HS Marilyn Lumactao (on leave) TIC    
Malabugas HS Christine L. Tijing TIC    
BCSTEC Luisa Hisona Igos Principal    
Pagatban HS Cristine Sornillo TIC    
         
Cluster 5        
Kalumpang PS Delia Calderon TIC    
Cogon PS        
Damig ES Curtis Calumpang Principal    
Uban-uban ES Rosenalyn Cadiz TIC    
Kalumboyan ES Necyl Galicia Principal    
Lunoy ES Jenelyn Villavicencio TIC    
Baisan ES Mercidita Tinapao Principal    
Holy Family ES Rogelia Graciadas Head Teacher    
Kalumboyan HS Andrito Q. Bajardo Principal    
     
Cluster 6        
Bugay ES Sixto Ricky Ausan Head Teacher    
San Jose ES Diadema Cadimas Head Teacher    
Bokaw ES Limer Arevalo TIC    
Manduaw ES Elenly Cadunggan Head Teacher    
Kalamtukan ES Felipe Magsipoc Head Teacher    
Villasol ES Ana Marie Andres Head Teacher    
Bugay Hs Loleza Cameon TIC    
San Jose HS Robelyn Cagud TIC    
Manduaw HS Verna Dionela TIC    
Kalamtukan HS Maristel Cadayday TIC    
Villasol HS Leah Jaro TIC